Business.Site business.site

Taxi-Mauritius.Business.Site

taxi-mauritius.business.site receives about 49,650 unique visitors and 53,126 (1.07 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $203.82/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $83,404.87. According to Alexa Traffic Rank taxi-mauritius.business.site is ranked number 13,492 in the world and 0.00993% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 172.217.4.238. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - taxi-mauritius.business.site

How popular is taxi-mauritius.business.site?

Daily Unique Visitors:
49,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,489,500
Daily Pageviews:
53,126 (1.07 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,492 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00993% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 22.4%22.8%2939
United States 16.6%16.7%10667
Spain 3.6%3.5%6231
Brazil 3.5%3.7%6602
Italy 3.3%3.4%7023
Germany 3.3%3.2%11758
Japan 3.1%3.0%19838
United Kingdom 3.1%3.0%10220
France 2.9%2.8%10386
Indonesia 2.4%2.3%4643
Turkey 2.3%2.3%4704
Canada 1.9%1.9%9121
Viet Nam 1.9%1.9%2373
Poland 1.9%1.8%6995
Russian Federation 1.7%1.6%20290
Taiwan 1.7%1.6%5977
Australia 1.5%1.4%8232
Mexico 1.3%1.3%9352
Argentina 1.2%1.2%5636
South Africa 1.1%1.1%5202
Greece 0.9%0.9%6454
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%11018
Pakistan 0.8%0.8%7793
Belgium 0.8%0.7%8261
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.7%8353
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%7054
Switzerland 0.7%0.7%6988
Nigeria 0.7%0.7%7169
Singapore 0.7%0.7%6557
Czech Republic 0.7%1.0%6483
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.6%5236
Thailand 0.5%0.5%9528
Portugal 0.5%0.5%7874
Romania 0.5%0.5%8550

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
business.site
0.57%0.53%1.0
batdongsanlandber.business.site
0.53%0.49%1.0
dewa-***-togel-mania.business.site
0.49%0.46%1.0
thompson-enterprises-llc.business.site
0.26%0.90%3.7
conciergemarbella.business.site
0.24%0.22%1
villa-vendicari.business.site
0.18%0.16%1
cnttshop.business.site
0.17%0.16%1.0
szwedzki-tlumacz-przysiegly.business.site
0.15%0.14%1
brookeshield.business.site
0.13%0.12%1
greatkingsresort.business.site
0.13%0.12%1
scopemedia.business.site
0.12%0.11%1
spicycajuncafe.business.site
0.12%0.11%1
chacara-sao-goncalo.business.site
0.12%0.11%1
ara-uhren-handy-laden.business.site
0.12%0.12%1
barbacoaclub.business.site
0.12%0.12%1
athd.business.site
0.11%0.10%1
maks-inc.business.site
0.11%0.10%1
brainz-offices-coworking-venues-e-eventos.business.site
0.11%0.11%1
edwardsappleorchard.business.site
0.10%0.09%1
colegio-adventista-eben-ezer.business.site
0.10%0.09%1
coleman-mobile-mechanic.business.site
0.10%0.10%1
hdcomputer.business.site
0.10%0.10%1
arinplad.business.site
0.09%0.08%1
made-in-italy-italian-restaurant.business.site
0.09%0.08%1
edens-cafe-y-bistro.business.site
0.09%0.08%1
dreality.business.site
0.09%0.09%1
castillo-blanco-apartments-playadelcarmen.business.site
0.08%0.09%1
autovistoria-predial-rio-de-janeiro.business.site
0.08%0.08%1
sandyutahmartialarts.business.site
0.08%0.07%1
friendmobile.business.site
0.08%0.08%1
greensboro-seo-marketing.business.site
0.08%0.08%1
plzensky-catering.business.site
0.07%0.06%1
shri-jeen-electricals.business.site
0.07%0.06%1
nooraldrooa.business.site
0.07%0.06%1
prodluzovani-ras-rokycany.business.site
0.07%0.06%1
harsha-electronics.business.site
0.07%0.07%1
sohinituitions.business.site
0.06%0.05%1
an-chocolatiers.business.site
0.06%0.06%1
holidayvouchersindia.business.site
0.06%0.05%1
OTHER
0%94.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush taxi-mauritius.business.site
Domain:
  taxi-mauritius.business.site
Rank:
  240,714
Organic Keywords:
  9,496
Organic Traffic:
  4,019
Organic Cost:
  $4,663.00
Adwords Keywords:
  754
Adwords Traffic:
  2,373
Adwords Cost:
  $11,070.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
810
Total Backlinks:
  369,214
Follow Links:
  258,810
Nofollow Links:
  110,404
Referring Domains:
  6,094
Referring IPs:
  5,530

How socially engaged is taxi-mauritius.business.site?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much taxi-mauritius.business.site can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$203.82
Monthly Revenue:
$6,114.60
Yearly Revenue:
$74,394.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 8,872$101.76
India 12,113$19.38
United Kingdom 1,594$9.93
Germany 1,700$8.21
Canada 1,009$7.08
France 1,488$6.99
Italy 1,806$6.30
Australia 744$5.60
Japan 1,594$5.10
Brazil 1,966$3.48
South Africa 584$2.58
Switzerland 372$2.26
Netherlands 425$2.16
Spain 1,859$2.06
Belgium 372$1.83
Poland 956$1.73
Russian Federation 850$1.73
Taiwan 850$1.62
Indonesia 1,222$1.50
Turkey 1,222$1.33
United Arab Emirates 319$1.20
Czech Republic 531$1.15
Singapore 372$1.11
Nigeria 372$0.97
Malaysia 319$0.97
Greece 478$0.86
Argentina 638$0.76
Saudi Arabia 372$0.75
Viet Nam 1,009$0.74
Mexico 691$0.67
Thailand 266$0.66
Portugal 266$0.58
Pakistan 425$0.45
Romania 266$0.31

How much money do taxi-mauritius.business.site lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$37.90
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,137.11
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,834.84
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,578
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
287,343
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,496,002
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,597$18.32
India 3,392$5.43
Germany 493$2.38
Canada 252$1.77
United Kingdom 255$1.59
Australia 149$1.12
Italy 307$1.07
Indonesia 709$0.87
France 164$0.77
Poland 316$0.57
Switzerland 67$0.41
Spain 353$0.39
Netherlands 72$0.37
Greece 186$0.34
Singapore 108$0.32
Taiwan 136$0.26
Belgium 45$0.22
Brazil 118$0.21
United Arab Emirates 45$0.17
Saudi Arabia 78$0.16
Japan 48$0.15
Pakistan 136$0.14
Portugal 56$0.12
Czech Republic 53$0.12
Argentina 89$0.11
Russian Federation 51$0.10
Turkey 86$0.09
Malaysia 26$0.08
Romania 56$0.07
Mexico 62$0.06
South Africa 12$0.05
Thailand 16$0.04
Viet Nam 40$0.03
Nigeria 7$0.02

How much is taxi-mauritius.business.site worth?

Website Value:
$83,404.87

Where is taxi-mauritius.business.site hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
172.217.4.238
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 172.217.4.238

How fast does taxi-mauritius.business.site load?

Average Load Time:
(560 ms) 94 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.gstatic.com/bfe/apps/website/css/LTR_1659713***.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Montserrat:700|Domine:400

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.ma…rport-taxi.com">Taxi Mauritius</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

taxi-mauritius.business.site does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

taxi-mauritius.business.site does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to taxi-mauritius.business.site?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 404 Not Found
Vary: Origin
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Date: Thu, 21 Sep 2017 07:41:14 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Server: sffe
Content-Length: 1561
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME www3.l.google.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 83 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
taxi-mauritius.business.site widget